Thursday , June 30 2022

The Journalists' Circle of Sport shows the best of the year 2018 «Radio and Diario y Chile



[ad_1]


The entity that collects journalists covering various sports, chose the best year and in & # 39; December will be announced the name of good or better in 2018.

Thursday 22 & # 39; November 2018 9:15 hrs.

Premiacion CPD 02

The Journalists' Circle of Sports revealed Wednesday the names of the winners of & # 39; every discipline in the traditional grant to The Best Athletes of Chile, which will have its top 17 & # 39; December, when the name of the Best Sports McDonald and The 2018 Best Paralympic Sportsman.

Names & # 39; Joaquín Niemann in golf, Nicolás Jarry in tennis and Arley Méndez weights stand out among the more than fifty athletes selected by members of the CPD as the main representatives & # 39; each of the disciplines. Tomás González and Kristel Köbrich, meanwhile, led their respective sports.

Among others elected, Esteban Paredes won the award of professional football at the local level and Marcelo Díaz internationally. Women & # 39 football again next; surrender to Christiane Endler.

This award is made by sports journalists constantly 67 years ago, and is an important distinction for athletes, given by those who pursue their career day. The election will be at the ceremony of traditional end of the year, Monday 17 & # 39; December, in the Municipal Theater & # 39; Las Condes, located at & # 39; April Apoquindo 3384 (El Golf Metro).

The complete list of winners is that coming.

BEST Sportsmen 2018
1. Chess | Cristobal HENRÍQUEZ
2. ATLETTIJA | Martina Weil
3. MOTOR VEHICLES | PEDRO HELLER
4. Badminton | IVAN LEÓN
5. Handball | Rodrigo SALINAS
6. BASKETTA OF Female | CATALINA ABUYERES
7. masculine Basketball | SEBASTIÁN HERRERA
8. BOCHAS | JOSE MARIA CARO
9. BOWLING | PATRICIO BÓRQUEZ
10. BOXATE Amateur | ANDREWS SALGADO
11. PROFESSIONAL BOX | MIGUEL GONZÁLEZ
12. KANOTAZZJONI | JOSE MARIA MAILLIARD
13. HUNTING AND FISHING | BRYAN RODRÍGUEZ
14. CYCLES | PAOLA MUÑOZ
15. CYCLES & # 39; PROFESSION | ANTONIO CABRERA
16. Sports Sommar | Rodrigo PICHÚN
17. Fencing | INOSTROZA ARANZA
18. Equestrian | IGNACIO MONTECINOS
19. Skies INJBATI | FELIPE MIRANDA
20. FAUSTBALL | ANDRÉS Gruss
21. Amateur FOOTBALL | ROBERTO Rivero
22. Females Football | Christiane ENDLER
23. INTERNATIONAL FOOTBALL | Marcelo DÍAZ
24. PROFESSIONAL FOOTBALL | ESTEBAN PAREDES
25. ĠIMNASTIKA | Tomas GONZÁLEZ
26. GOLF | NIEMANN JOAQUÍN
27. Hipica | Emeterio Guzman (posthumous)
28. Hockey LAWN | camila CARAM
29. Skateboard Hockey | Macarena RAMOS
30. Judo | Tomas Briceño
31. Karate Camilo VELOZO
32. GLASS | YASMANI ACOSTA
33. MOTORĊIKLING | Ruy BARBOSA
34. NAVIGATION OF BROADCASTING | MARIA JESUS ​​AND CLEMENTE SEGUEL
35. AJRUPLIMENT | Kristel KÖBRICH
36. Skate OF Carrera | JAVIERA VARGAS
37. BALL Vasa | NATALIA BOZZO
38. PENTATLON MODERN | ESTEBAN BUSTOS
39. CHARGES | ARLEY MÉNDEZ
40. POLO | JAIME GARCÍA AND FELIPE Huidobro VERCELLINO
41. RODEO | Cristobal CORTINA And Gustavo VALDEBENITO
REMO 42 | MELITA AND ANTONIA ABRAHAM
43. RUGBY | FELIPE BRANGIER
44. SKI | DOMINIQUE OHACO
45. Softball | Constanza AGUILERA
46. ​​SQUASH | ANA MARIA PINTO
SURF 47 | LORENA FICA
48. WORK WITH ARC | RICARDO SOTO
49. Triathlon | Barbara Riveros
50. Taekwondo | IGNACIO MORALES
51. Repeat MALE | Nicolas Jarry
52. Repeat OF Female | Alexa GUARACHI
53. Repeat OF TABLE | Paulina VEGA
54. TIDĦID FLIGHT Francisca CROVETTO
55. Shot WHITE | The IT IFFRIŻU
56. Simon VELLEIBLE | WAR

SPECIAL takings in 2018

THE BEST FOREIGN Sportsman:
EDUARD BELLO (FOOTBALL – SPORTS ANTOFAGASTA)

BEST COACH:
WELCOME FRONT (REMO)

PROMISE OF & # 39; SPORTS:
Ruy BARBOSA (MOTORCYCLING)
SUB SECTION 15 basketball FEMMU

THE MERIT SPORTS
CHRISTIAN Garin
Nicolas Jarry
Eliana BUSCH

[ad_2]
Source link